2001

24
7.7

24

  2001

24

24 is an American television series produced for the Fox network and syndicated worldwide, starring Kiefer Sutherland as Counter Terrorist Unit ...
Celebrity Big Brother
3.8

Celebrity Big Brother

Celebrity Big Brother is a British reality television game show in which a number of celebrity contestants live in an isolated house trying to ...
Mean Machine 2001
6.5

Mean Machine 2001

Disgraced ex-England captain (Danny ‘Mean Machine’ Meehan) is thrown in jail for assaulting two police officers. He keeps his head ...
Alias
6.1

Alias

  2001

Alias

Sydney Bristow, an agent who has been tricked to believe she is working for the U.S. government, is actually working for a criminal organization ...
Route 666 2001
4.4

Route 666 2001

Smith, a mob informer hiding out with the Witness Protection Program, decides to make a break for it and hide out in the Arizona desert. The Feds ...
Soul Survivors 2001
3.9

Soul Survivors 2001

A female collage co-ed freshman who was involved in a fatal car crash discovers she may not have survived the tragedy after all when she becomes ...
Six Feet Under
8.2

Six Feet Under

A darkly comic look at members of a dysfunctional L.A. family that run a funeral business.  When death is your business, what is your life? For ...
Band of Brothers
8.2

Band of Brothers

Drawn from interviews with survivors of Easy Company, as well as their journals and letters, Band of Brothers chronicles the experiences of these ...
Zebra Lounge 2001
4.8

Zebra Lounge 2001

Alan and Wendy Barnet have been married just long enough for the excitement to have gone out of their relationship, and they’re looking for ...
Say It Isn’t So 2001
4.9

Say It Isn’t So 2001

Boy meets girl; boy falls in love (and had wild, non-stop sex) with girl; boy loses girl… when they discover they are brother and sister! ...
Lantana 2001
7.3

Lantana 2001

2001  

Lantana 2001

Plagued with grief over the murder of her daughter, Valerie Somers suspects that her husband John is cheating on her. When Valerie disappears, ...
Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man 2001
6.9

Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man 2001

Jessica Fletcher discovers a shocking old family secret that leads her on a journey to the deep South to bring to light the mysterious details ...
Monsoon 2001
3.7

Monsoon 2001

2001  

Monsoon 2001

A man finds his pledge of fidelity put to the test and his disbelief stretched to the breaking point is this romantic drama. Kenneth Blake ...
The Bunker 2001
5.5

The Bunker 2001

In 1944, in the Belgian – German border, seven German soldiers survive an American attack in the front and lock themselves in a bunker to ...
Birthday Girl 2001
6.1

Birthday Girl 2001

A shy bank clerk orders a Russian mail order bride, and finds his life turned upside down.
The Hole 2001
6.2

The Hole 2001

Four teenagers at a British private school secretly uncover and explore the depths of a sealed underground hole created decades ago as a possible ...
Suicide Club 2001
6.6

Suicide Club 2001

When 54 high school girls throw themselves in front of a subway train it appears to be only the beginning of a string of suicides around the ...
Kevin James: Sweat the Small Stuff 2001
8

Kevin James: Sweat the Small Stuff 2001

Television’s “King of Queens” reigns again in this Comedy Central special — the network’s first-ever hour-long show ...
Ichi the Killer 2001
7.1

Ichi the Killer 2001

As sadomasochistic yakuza enforcer Kakihara searches for his missing boss he comes across Ichi, a repressed and psychotic killer who may be able ...
Shaolin Soccer 2001
7.3

Shaolin Soccer 2001

A young Shaolin follower reunites with his discouraged brothers to form a soccer team using their martial art skills to their advantage.
The Lost Battalion 2001
7.1

The Lost Battalion 2001

Fact-based war drama about an American battalion of over 500 men which gets trapped behind enemy lines in the Argonne Forest in October 1918 ...
Cradle of Fear 2001
4.4

Cradle of Fear 2001

A gruesome homage to the cult Amicus anthology Asylum, Cradle of Fear unfolds four screamplays all linked by the unspeakable need of an ...
Follow The Stars Home 2001
7.2

Follow The Stars Home 2001

Two brothers – one virtuous, one feckless – are in love with the same woman. She falls for Brother Wrong, carrying a torch for him ...
The Sons of Mistletoe 2001
7

The Sons of Mistletoe 2001

A foster home for boys is in danger of being closed when its benefactor dies.
Blue Hill Avenue 2001
6.5

Blue Hill Avenue 2001

A child of a middle class home with solid moral values is lured into a world of crime and corruption.